| Date: | Tuesday 18 November 1969 |
| Time: | 15:48 |
| Type: | Cessna 310H |
| Owner/operator: | S And Q Constr |
| Registration: | N1053Q |
| MSN: | 310H0053 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | S.Francisco, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Redding, Calif |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PARALLEL RWYS IN USE.RWY 28R USED BY JET ACFT.CESSNA ENCTRD SVR TURBC OVR THRESHOLD OF RWY 28L.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK70F0202 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB