| Date: | Wednesday 30 June 1976 |
| Time: | 08:06 |
| Type: | Emair MA-1 Paymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Murrayair Ltd. |
| Registration: | N103MA |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pahala, Hi -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:NR.7 EXHAUST PIPE FLANGE BROKE,HOLE BURNED IN NR.7 INTAKE PIPE. HIT ROCKS ON HILL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK76DJA18 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB