Accident Cessna 310H N1101Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126160

Date:Saturday 29 June 1968
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310H
Owner/operator:Brain Flights
Registration: N1101Q
MSN: 310H0101
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Totowa, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
GO-ARND AFT T/D.ACFT FULL FLAP,R ENG LOST PWR,VEERED R STRUCK PARKED ACFT N3376U,N7267D.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC69F0034
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB