| Date: | Sunday 26 October 1980 |
| Time: | 08:10 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N10DR |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | St Jacob, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Moline, Il |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WITNESSES STATED ESTD TIME FM ENG START TO TKOF-2MIN,ACFT COVERED W FROST WHILE TAXIING TO TKOF.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FCA04 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB