Incident Luscombe 8A N1123K, 20 Oct 1968
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126215

Date:20-OCT-1968
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic L8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Luscombe 8A
Owner/operator:Orleans Flying
Registration: N1123K
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Slidell, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
PLT LET PX LAND ACFT.PX,PRIVATE PLT BUT NOT CURRENT IN ACFT.HIT N8247V SUB DAMAGE.

Sources:

NTSB