| Date: | Tuesday 28 July 1970 |
| Time: | 01:25 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Haven Ser |
| Registration: | N2997R |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Marlton, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Miami, Fla |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:GRND FOG IN AREA.WRI APC RADAR VECT ACFT OVR ARPT,PLT ADVSD WOULD CRC TO LOOK FOR ARPT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC71FHD12 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB