| Date: | Friday 24 August 1973 |
| Time: | 18:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 320 |
| Owner/operator: | Marvin Selig |
| Registration: | N3015T |
| MSN: | 320C-0015 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Seguin, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FLT TO CHARGE BAT.DEMO PLT FEATH R ENG RESTRT OK UN RESTART L ENG.GR DWN UN CONT FLT-CRASH LNDD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW74FRG17 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB