| Date: | Friday 27 September 1974 |
| Time: | 00:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 320C Skyknight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N3005T |
| MSN: | 320C-0005 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Natchez, MS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | New Orleans, La |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WITNESS RPTD WX DETERIORATED TO CLG ABT 150FT VIS LESS THAN 1/2 MI.ACFT ON RTRN APCH.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA75FKQ15 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB