Accident Cessna 150 N3027J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126266

Date:Wednesday 3 November 1971
Time:15:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Aero Associati
Registration: N3027J
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Riverside, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:El Monte, Calif
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STUDENT MADE NOSE HIGH DOWNWIND T/O. IP ATTEMPTED TURN WHEN ACFT WOULDNT CLEAR RIDGE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX72FUG32
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB