| Date: | Sunday 29 September 1974 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 210 |
| Owner/operator: | Eureka Aero In |
| Registration: | N29260 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hoopa, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Eureka, Calif |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:RUNWAY LIGHTED WITH FLARES & HEAD LTS OF CAR ATEND OF RWY. GR HIT CAR.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK75FVD19 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB