| Date: | Thursday 13 September 1973 |
| Time: | 16:10 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Texas Airmen I |
| Registration: | N3301W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | South Lake, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Arlington, Tex |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:OVER-ROTATED AFTR LIFT OFF,UN FLY OUT OF GND EFFECT.NO ENG MALF FOUND.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW74FPD10 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB