| Date: | Thursday 22 July 1971 |
| Time: | 19:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 190 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N3425V |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sans Souci, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Fraser, Mich |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:10FT WHITE X ON RWY END.PLT USED RWY PREVIOUSLYBUT DID NOT MAKE APCH OVR WIRES.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI72FEC07 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB