Incident Aero Commander S-2D N344AA, 04 Sep 1974
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126568

Date:04-SEP-1974
Time:08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander S-2D
Owner/operator:Hugh Yeates
Registration: N344AA
MSN: 600-1393D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Willcox, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ENROUTE TO TREAT CROP AT LOW ALT.ENCNTRED PWR TWR,ELECTED TO GO ARND & UNDR WIRES.HIT CABLE.

Sources:

NTSB