| Date: | Saturday 21 February 1970 |
| Time: | 02:05 |
| Type: | Cessna 177 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3255T |
| MSN: | 17700555 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Randolph Afb, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT STOLEN. ACDNT OBSERVED BY PURSUING POLICE,PLT ESCAPED. TOTAL ABOARD,INJURY INDEX PRESUMED.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW70DRG12 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB