ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126717
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 20 March 1976 |
Time: | 20:30 |
Type: | Cessna 182 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N3215S |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Jackpot, Nv -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Arco, Id |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PILOT REPT NO THRESHOLD LIGHTS AND ONLY ONE HALF OF RWY LTD. FULL FLAP GO ARND.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | OAK76FXQ35 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB