| Date: | Sunday 24 July 1966 |
| Time: | 17:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 140 |
| Owner/operator: | Flight Sales I |
| Registration: | N3192N |
| MSN: | 13450 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jonesboro AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:AIRCRAFT CRASHED IN OPEN FIELD.PILOT AND PASSENGER SUFFERED AMNESIA.THERE WERE NO KNOWN WITNESSES.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW67F0167 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB