Accident Cessna 411 N3236R, Friday 28 April 1978
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 April 1978
Time:12:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C411 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 411
Owner/operator:H&S Concrete
Registration: N3236R
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fresno, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sacramento, Ca
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
R PUMP OVR 60PSI,SPECS CALL FOR 33.TKOF MID-FLD,9218FT RWY.ENG NOT FEATH.FUEL FILTER 30% OBSTD.

Sources:

NTSB