| Date: | Saturday 12 December 1970 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 177 |
| Owner/operator: | Franks Flt Sv |
| Registration: | N2382Y |
| MSN: | 17700182 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Eatonville, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT NEAR MAX GWT.T/O FR GRASS STRIP,NO WND CONDITION.T/O DIST NOT COMPUTED.HIT WIRES,TREES.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA71FWD23 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB