ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126771
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-DEC-1975 |
Time: | 21:41 |
Type: | Beechcraft C55 Baron |
Owner/operator: | Altair Airline |
Registration: | N236WC |
MSN: | TE-91 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Doylestown, PA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Richmond, Va |
Destination airport: | Philadelphia, Pa |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT RSTRD MAIN TANK TKOF.L ENG L AUX,MAINS USED INFLT.L RESIDUAL FUEL.R SEAT PAX PULLED PLTS ARM.
Sources:
NTSB