| Date: | Saturday 30 April 1966 |
| Time: | 14:40 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 23 |
| Owner/operator: | Aircraft Speci |
| Registration: | N2333J |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vancouver WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:SMALL VENTURI OUT OF PLACE HAMPERED FUEL AIR MIXTURE REDUCING ENGINE PERFORMANCE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA67F0013 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB