Accident Cessna 150H N23310,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126779

Date:Friday 16 March 1973
Time:21:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:New England Fl
Registration: N23310
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pen Argyl, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Plymouth, Mass
Destination airport:Lancaster, Pa
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
RCVRY DATE 3/17/73.PLT RCVD SPECIAL VFR CLNC TOABE.DRG VOR ORENTATION HIT SIDE OF MTN.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC73FHA17
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB