| Date: | Sunday 23 October 1966 |
| Time: | 14:56 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A23-24 Muskeeter Super III |
| Owner/operator: | Beech Aircraft |
| Registration: | N2325W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Augusta KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PILOT WAS MEMBER OF 4 MAN DEMONSTRATION TEAM PRACTICING MANEUVERS AT LOW LEVEL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC67F0323 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB