Accident Cessna 182 N2393X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126791

Date:Sunday 21 June 1970
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2393X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kayenta, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STOL CONVERSION.ACFT AIR-BORNE APRX 700FT GRND RUN,UN CLIMB.DENSITY ALT EST 8000FT,RNWY UP-HILL.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX70DUJ45
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB