| Date: | Friday 20 June 1975 |
| Time: | 14:57 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Harvin And Co |
| Registration: | N245UC |
| MSN: | TE-201 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Basking Ridge, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Peach Tree City, Ga |
| Destination airport: | Linden, Nj |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:R AUX FUEL TANK ABT 3 GAL,R MAIN 18 GAL.FUEL SELECT R AUX.L PROP,ALL 3 BLADES RCVD SVR ROT DMG.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC75FHA46 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB