| Date: | Sunday 25 May 1975 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 140 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N2459V |
| MSN: | 14712 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tecumseh, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TSTMS IN AREA.WHILE IN TFC PATTERN PLT ENCTRD SVR TURBC LOST CTL OF ACFT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI75FEC49 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB