| Date: | Saturday 1 June 1974 |
| Time: | 10:12 |
| Type: | Cessna 210 |
| Owner/operator: | Uc Leasing |
| Registration: | N2249R |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Clovis, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Lincoln, Calif |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:OPENED THROTTLE TOO FAST,ENG CUT OUT. ACFT HIT TREE,FENCE & WATER TANK.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK74FVA68 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB