ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127001
Last updated: 27 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-MAY-1969 |
Time: | 08:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Western Missou |
Registration: | N2281J |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Grain Valley, MO -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:EXAM OF ENG DID NOT DISCLOSE ANY MALFUNCTION.TAIL WIND 180 DEG 15K GUSTING 25K.
Sources:
NTSB