| Date: | Wednesday 21 January 1981 |
| Time: | 11:07 |
| Type: | Cessna 340A |
| Owner/operator: | Colonial Leasi |
| Registration: | N26711 |
| MSN: | 340A-0748 |
| Engine model: | Continental TSIO-520 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sugar Grove, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TEST FLT CHECK OF RADIOS & PRESSURIZATION.233LBS OVR MAX WT AT TKOF,WITHIN LIMITS AT TIME OF ACCD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FEE18 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB