| Date: | Wednesday 4 April 1973 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 560A |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N2668B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Midway, AL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Tulsa, Okla |
| Destination airport: | Jacksonville, Fla |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FUEL ON BOARD 156GAL INFLT 3HR 30MIN FUEL EX.CAUSE OF FUEL EX WAS NOT DTMND.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA73FKJ50 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB