ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127065
Last updated: 10 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-AUG-1968 |
Time: | 10:05 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Beaumont Aviation |
Registration: | N2654J |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Beaumont, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:N3536J TOOK OFF RNWY 30,N2654J TOOK OFF RNWY 02,COLLISION AT INTERSECTION OF RNWYS.
Sources:
NTSB