Accident Cessna T337C Super Skymaster N2629S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127117

Date:Sunday 22 February 1976
Time:17:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337C Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2629S
MSN: 337-0929
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brighton, Co -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leavenworth, Ks
Destination airport:Ft Lupton, Co
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ACFT TOUCHED DOWN IN OPEN FIELD 575FT FROM TREES IN FLT PATH.AREA NOT PREPARED LDG SITE.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN76FTE51
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB