Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N2703V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127118

Date:Wednesday 10 August 1966
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N2703V
MSN: D-79
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plant City FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
INITIAL FLIGHT OF AIRCRAFT FOLLOWING EXTENSIVE MAINTENANCE. PLT DOES NOT REMEMBER ACCIDENT DETAILS

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA67F0169
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB