| Date: | Tuesday 6 March 1973 |
| Time: | 21:32 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R-200 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2082T |
| MSN: | 28R-7135026 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Falls Creek, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Dubois, PA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:on izer apr,failed to maintain mda.Pos ofnon inst rtd pilot at cntrls.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC73AN120 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB