| Date: | Wednesday 15 January 1969 |
| Time: | 12:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 150G |
| Owner/operator: | Sky Cruisers I |
| Registration: | N8537J |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | S Barbara, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT CRASH LANDED IN INACCESSIBLE MT AREA,DAMAGE PRESUMED. PLT MONITORED SKED WX BCST.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX69D0242 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB