| Date: | Sunday 4 August 1974 |
| Time: | 12:35 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N8510M |
| MSN: | TC-452 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bedminster, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Pitman, Nj |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TSTM JUST PASSED THE ARPT.WIND GUSTING 25K.HIT FENCE CAUSED GR TO COLLAPSE..
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC75FHA10 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB