Accident Cessna 172 N8595U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127372

Date:Friday 10 August 1973
Time:09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8595U
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cadott, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eau Claire, Wis
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
APCH MADE TO E UPHILL.INITIATED GO-AROUND FROM ABT 2/3 DWN RWY FLAPS APRX 25-28DEGREES.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI74FEP10
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB