ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127620
Last updated: 13 January 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-APR-1981 |
Time: | 09:05 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N8870S |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Globe, Az -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:ENCTRD SVR VIB,FULL PWR CLB.PROP SPINNER SEPD.PLT RPRTD ENG LOST PWR.LNDD IN MESQUITE BUSHES.
Sources:
NTSB