| Date: | Sunday 2 June 1974 |
| Time: | 09:45 |
| Type: | Bellanca 7GCBC |
| Owner/operator: | Larry Gene Dig |
| Registration: | N86624 |
| MSN: | 675-74 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Otsego, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:3 PREV SWATH RUNS,L GR STRUCK FIRST SET OF PWR LINES.SPRAYING ALFALFA.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74FEM65 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB