ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127786
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 17 October 1976 |
Time: | 16:30 |
Type: | Cessna 182D Skylane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N8713X |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Cottonwood, ID -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Seattle, Wa |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:UNABLE TO RESTORE PWR AFTR PWR-OFF DESCENT WITHOUT CARB HT.LNDD IN PLOWED FLD.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA77DYG01 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB