| Date: | Sunday 26 January 1975 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Cessna T310Q |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N7964Q |
| MSN: | 310Q0680 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Griffith, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Wheeling, Il |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WIND GUSTING 20K.NSE GR SAFE LIGHT BURNED OUT.SOOTY SPARK PLUGS INDICATE RICH MIXTURE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI75FET15 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB