| Date: | Wednesday 27 June 1973 |
| Time: | 19:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 310Q |
| Owner/operator: | Air Center Inc |
| Registration: | N7935Q |
| MSN: | 310Q0667 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | El Reno, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Bethany, Okla |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:SIM ENG OUT R FUEL SEL OFF.ATMTD 2 ENG GO-AROUND R ENG DID NOT RESTART.BLO VMC,R PROP NOT FEA.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW73FPJ25 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 11 April 2008 |
N7935Q |
Aero Charter And Transport, Inc. |
0 |
Roswell, New Mexico |
 |
sub |
| Gear collapse |