Accident Cessna 150 N7933E, Saturday 29 February 1964
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 February 1964
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N7933E
MSN: 17733
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mouline, Illinois -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Engine failure or malfunction, leading to off airfield forced landing, during which aircraft hit wires/poles on final approach..

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X0748
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknown
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=81927&key=0

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

4 March 1992 N7933E Private 2 Williams, AZ w/o