| Date: | Thursday 20 March 1969 |
| Time: | 01:25 |
| Type: | Cessna U206 |
| Owner/operator: | Bollea Air Ser |
| Registration: | N8019Z |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | East Granby, CT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ILS GS INOP.ACFT NAV AID FREQ FOUND ON 108.3,ARPT LOCALIZER FREQ 110.3.WX BRIEF BY NYARTC.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC69F0385 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB