| Date: | Tuesday 11 September 1973 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft D18S |
| Owner/operator: | Rayburn D Morg |
| Registration: | N80351 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Middle Caicos -
Turks and Caicos Islands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Providenciales, Bwi |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TIRE BLEW OUT DUE ROUGH RWY. INVEST & REPORTED BY GOVT OF CAICOS ISLANDS,BWI.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74OKT18 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB