ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127927
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-JAN-1968 |
Time: | 08:52 |
Type: | Bell 47G-4A |
Owner/operator: | City Of Los An |
Registration: | N7821S |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Los Angeles, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:LANDED ON CITY ST.TAIL BOOM STRUCK CONCRETE WALL.TOTAL TIME ON T/R 567 HRS.
Sources:
NTSB