| Date: | Wednesday 19 January 1972 |
| Time: | 19:01 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N785B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dallas, Texas -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Texarkana, TX |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:STALL WAS INDUCED BY EXCESSIVE MANEUVERING DURGATMT TO ALIGN ACFT W RWY.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW72FPA13 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB