| Date: | Tuesday 20 December 1966 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Champion 7AC |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N82279 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jamestown ND -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT STALLED ACFT DURING SLOW SPEED LOW ALTITUDETURN. PILOT WAS OBSERVING ACTIONS OF FOX.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC67F0365 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB