| Date: | Monday 29 November 1971 |
| Time: | 06:41 |
| Type: | Aeronca 7AC Champion |
| Owner/operator: | Hatton Bros,In |
| Registration: | N82473 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Belle Glade, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Pahokee, Fla |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:DAWN FLT.PLT LOST REF TO HORIZON,ACFT NOT EQPD FOR INST FLT.7FT SECT R WING SEPD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA72FKT32 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB