| Date: | Thursday 6 June 1968 |
| Time: | 01:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 210-5 (205) |
| Owner/operator: | Jamestown Avia |
| Registration: | N8307Z |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cleveland, ND -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT ATTEMPTED TO MAINTAIN VISUAL REFERENCE AT NIGHT. AREA SPARSELY POPULATED. FLEW INTO HILLSIDE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC69F0036 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB