| Date: | Sunday 15 November 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28RT-201T |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8089R |
| MSN: | 28-7921059 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Mesa, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Blackfoot, Az |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT RPRTD STOLEN,FOUND LATER WHERE IT CRASHED IN MTNS.INJURY INDEX & DATE PRESUMED.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX82DUJ08 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB